Cart

0
0
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to I Love Kitchen eshop!

×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how ILoveKitchen LIMITED ("ilovekitchen”, "we", "our company") uses and protects any information that you give our company when you use ilovekitchen website www.ilovekitchen.com("Website”). When you are asked to provide any information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement (“Statement”).

Our company reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy Statement and may change it from time to time by updating this page without any notice. We suggest that you visit and have a check this Terms and conditions page from time to time so as to check for any updates or changes that it might be made.

COLLECTION OF DATA

By using this site or any part of it or register as our member, user may be asked to provide with following personally-identifiable information:

  1. Personal information: Such as: HKID name, date of birth, job title;
  2. Contact information: Such as: Contact/mail address, living country, postcode, email address, phone number;
  3. Financial information: Such as credit card and bank account numbers, PayPal and Alipay account;
  4. Other information: Such as preferences, interests, information relevant to customer surveys or offers;

Collection of such data is necessary to provide you various services offered on this website such as online shopping service. You are not obliged to provide the data we required, but if you do not provide complete and accurate information to us, some offer and services on this website will be unavailable.

POLICY OF ONLINE PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS

Please notice that when you make payment through PayPal and Alipay. The privacy policy of PayPal and Alipay describes your privacy rights regarding the storage, use and processing of your personal information. We are not responsible for the privacy protection of any information which you provide to PayPal and Alipay and they are not bounded by this privacy statement. We suggest that you should be caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to PayPal and Alipay in question.

PURPOSE AND USAGE OF DATA

We require the above-mentioned information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  1. For internal record keeping;
  2. To Improve our products and services;
  3. For customer relationship management purposes;
  4. Customizing this website according to your interests and preferences;
  5. To contact you regarding your enquiries;
  6. To process orders or provide related product/service information and quotation;
  7. Sending important notices and communications - such as product updates and changes to our terms & conditions as well as policies - by email, sms, phone call or mail;
  8. Providing various update information about this website or our company;
  9. To disclose to a third party to comply with any law, legal requirements, orders, directions or requests from any court, authority or government body of any jurisdiction, which may be within or outside of Hong Kong;
  10. To support lawsuit and avoid illegal activities;
  11. Use of Data in Direct Marketing;

We will use your personal data in direct marketing only if you consent or do not object. Please note that: the name, contact detail, services preference and interest of you held by us from time to time may be used by us in direct marketing. If you wish to stop receiving our direct marketing materials, please send an email to eshop@ilovekitchen.com for notify us about this. You will always have the right to notify us to stop or resume using your personal data for further marketing materials.

TRANSFER OF DATA

Our company will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent, except to those relevant and reasonably necessary parties for the purposes stated above or required by law.

COOKIES

We use cookies in this website in order to improve its performance and enhance User experience. Cookies enable you to move around the site and use some essential functions in this website, such as maintaining log-in details for a specific time so that the need to transfer information across the internet may be reduced. We will not collect any personal data from User when the cookies are being used for this website.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer to do so. Although this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

This Website may contain hyperlinks to any third party websites. However, once you have used these links to enter any third party websites, you must notice that we do not have any control of these third party websites. Therefore, we are not responsible for the privacy protection of any information which you provide to these third party websites and such websites are not bounded by this privacy statement. We suggest that you should be caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to such websites in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  1. Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click or unclick to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  2. If you have previously agreed that we could use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may refuse to have your personal data being used at any time by sending an email to eshop@ilovekitchen.com to notify us for that.
  3. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please send email to eshop@ilovekitchen.com to notify us for that.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

* Should there be any discrepancy between English & Chinese version of this policy, English version shall prevail.

© I Love Kitchen Limited. All Rights Reserved.